Primadonna Philippines

Primadonna Philippines
Birth name
F.T. Island
Born
27 May 2007
Birthplace
Primadonna Philippines
Genres
Yellow
Years active
2008/09/05

F.T. Island (Korean: 에프티 아일랜드, Japanese: エフティー・アイランド; stylized as FTISLAND), short for Five Treasure Island, is a five-member South Korean pop/rock band. The members are Choi Jong-hoon (guitar and keyboard), Lee Hongki (lead vocals) Lee Jae jin (bass and vocals), Song Seung-hyun (guitar and vocals), and Choi Min-hwan (drums). Their debut album, titled “Cheerful Sensibility”, was the sixth best-selling album in 2007. Their debut song “Lovesick” topped the K-Pop charts for eight consecutive weeks.

PRIMADONNA PHILIPPINES known as PDPH/PrimsPh is the FIRST FANCLUB of FTISLAND in the Philippines since 2008.

Facebook Group: http://www.facebook.com/primadonnaPH

Twitter: http://twitter.com/primsph

Forum: http://z10.invisionfree.com/primadonna_ph

Youtube: http://www.youtube.com/user/primadonnaph


photo

Kristine Delgado

is currently taking up AB Broadcast Journalism on De Lasalle University Dasmarinas. A self – taught artist, frustrated writer and an avid reader. Here to update you with the latest on the KPOP Scene.

Facebook