Juniel Philippines

Juniel Philippines
Birth name
Juniel / 최준희
Born
29 April 2011
Birthplace
Banila
Years active
2011/04/16

Choi Jun-hee (Korean: 최준희; born September 3, 1993) known by her stage name Juniel (Hangul: 주니엘, often stylized as JUNIEL) is a South Korean singer-songwriter.[1] She began her career in Japan before eventually debuting in South Korea.[2] She was first known as ‘Junie’, but eventually changed her name to ‘Juniel’, which was derived from combining her name, Junie, and L for ‘love’.[3]

Juniel Philippines is the first ever Philippine-based fan club for singer-song writer, Choi Junhee — JunieL (주니엘). They aim to support her and unite all Filipino Banilas.

WordPress: http://junielph.wordpress.com
Forum: http://z13.invisionfree.com/junielph
Twitter: http://twitter.com/JunielPH
Facebook Group: http://facebook.com/groups/juniel.philippines

Clarisse Joanne

Web Developer, Content Manager
CJ, as she would like to be called, is a 19-year-old college student.
She has had the passion for web development for years and aims to be successful in that industry. Her dreams are big and her fangirling–fierce!

Twitter