CN BLUE Philippines

CN BLUE Philippines
Birth name
CNBlue
Born
19 August 2009
Birthplace
Boice
Genres
Blue

CNBLUE (Korean: 씨엔블루, Japanese: シーエヌブルー), is a South Korean rock band formed in Seoul in 2009. The band consists of Jung Yong-hwa (lead vocals, rhythm guitar), Lee Jong-hyun (lead guitar, vocals), Lee Jung Shin (bass guitar, vocals) and Kang Min-hyuk (drums, vocals). CN is an abbreviation of ‘Code Name’ while BLUE is an abbreviation of the members’ individual images. ‘Burning’ represents Lee Jong-hyun, ‘Lovely’ represents Kang Min-hyuk, ‘Untouchable’ represents Lee Jung Shin, and ‘Emotional’ represents Jung Yong-hwa.[1][2]

The band debuted on August 19, 2009 in Japan with their first mini album, Now or Never. They released four teasers for their 1st Korean mini album Bluetory, starring one member per each of the videos in the sequence of Jonghyun, Minhyuk, Jungshin and lastly, Yonghwa on January 6, 8, 11 and 13, 2010 respectively. On January 14, 2010, CNBLUE debuted their first mini-album in Korea with the lead single “I’m a Loner” (Korean: 외톨이야). Their fan club is called “Boice”.

CNBLUE’s FIRST AND ONLY FAN CLUB in the Philippines and was founded last November 2009. Affiliation: Philippine Kpop Convention Inc. (PKCI); In Partnership with Universal Records Philippines

Email cnblueph@gmail.com/ fanclubhead@boiceph.com
Website http://www.boiceph.com
http://www.forums.boiceph.com
http://www.twitter.com/boiceph
http://www.formspring.me/boiceph

Mishi

Twitter